Policy regarding the processing of personal data
 This Personal Data Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) applies to all information that the User may provide to "Global Rise Group" in connection with the use of the Site and the Service.
1.Definitions of terms
1.1. This Privacy Policy uses the following terms:
1.1.1. Global Rise Group – Global Rise Group, a legal entity created in accordance with US law and acting in accordance with US laws, managing the Site, organizing and processing personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, the actions (operations) performed with personal data.
1.1.2. Personal data - any information relating to a directly or indirectly identified or identifiable natural person (subject of personal data).
1.1.3. Processing of personal data - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.
1.1.4. Confidentiality of personal data is a mandatory requirement for the operator, determined in accordance with applicable law, as well as for other person who has access to personal data, to prevent their distribution without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.
1.1.5. Site - sites identical in content located on the Internet under the domain names globalrisegroup.com, as well as on their subdomains.
1.1.6. Subdomains are pages or a collection of pages located on third-level domains owned by the Site.
1.1.7. Service - a set of services, products and software offered on the Site.
1.1.8. User – an individual using the Service.
1.1.9. Cookies are a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on the user's computer, which the web client or web browser sends to the web server in an HTTP request every time they try to open a page of the corresponding site.
1.1.10. IP address is a unique network address of a node in a computer network through which the User gains access to the Site.

2.General provisions
2.1. The User's personal data is processed in accordance with applicable law, including, but not limited to, the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" dated June 1, 2010 No. 2297-VI and the California Consumer Privacy Act, or CCPA, approved from January 1, 2020.
2.2. Use of the Site by the User means acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the terms of processing of the User's personal data.
2.3. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must stop using the Site.
2.4. This Privacy Policy applies to the Site. The Site does not control and is not responsible for the sites of third parties to which the User can follow the links available on the Site.
2.5. Global Rise Group does not verify the accuracy of personal data provided by the User, unless otherwise agreed by Global Rise Group.

3. Subject of the Privacy Policy
3.1. This Privacy Policy establishes Global Rise Group obligations to not disclose and ensure the confidentiality of personal data that the User provides when registering on the Site or when placing an order on the Site.
3.1.1. When registering on the Site, the User provides the following personal data: Last name, First name, Middle name, contact (mobile) phone number, email address.
3.1.2. When placing an order, the User provides the following personal data: Last name, First name, Middle name, contact phone number, email address.
3.1.3. Global Rise Group reserves the right to request from the User other personal data, including copies of documents necessary to provide the User with the Service.
3.2. The site protects Data that is automatically transmitted when visiting pages:
IP address;
information from cookies;
browser information;
access time;
referrer (address of the previous page).
3.2.1. Disabling cookies may result in the inability to access parts of the site that require authorization.
3.2.2. The site collects statistics about the IP addresses of its visitors. This information is used to prevent, detect and resolve technical problems.
3.3. Any other personal information not specified above (visit history, browsers used, operating systems, etc.) is subject to secure storage and non-distribution, except as provided in clause 5.4 of this Privacy Policy.

4. Purposes of collecting personal information of the user
The User's personal data may be used by Global Rise Group for the following purposes:
4.1. Create an account to use the Site and Service.
4.2. Identification of the User registered on the Site for its further authorization.
4.3. Providing the User with access to the personalized data of the Site.
4.4. Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests regarding the use of the Site, processing requests and applications from the User.
4.5. Determining the location of the User to ensure security, prevent fraud.
4.6. Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of personal data provided by the User.
4.7. User notifications by e-mail, SMS, messages in messengers.
4.8. Providing the User with effective technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Site.
4.9. Providing the User, with his consent, with special offers, newsletters and other information on behalf of the Site.

5. Methods and terms of processing personal information
5.1. By providing his personal data, the Site visitor / User agrees to their collection, storage, processing, as well as to the transfer of these data to third parties, if this is caused by the need to provide the services mentioned in this Public Offer.
The Site Visitor/User also agrees to the use of their personal data in order to fulfill the Service's obligations to it, conduct electronic surveys, monitor the results of marketing campaigns, customer support, control the satisfaction of Site visitors/User, as well as the quality of services provided by the Service.
5.2. The processing of personal data means any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing) extraction, use, transfer (including transfer to third parties, not excluding cross-border transfer, if the need for it arose in the course of fulfilling obligations), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.
5.3. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without time limit, in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools.
5.4. The User's personal data may be transferred to authorized state authorities only on the grounds and in the manner established by applicable law. Such provision of data is not considered disclosure. The Site Visitor/User also agrees to the transfer of his personal data to third parties determined by Global Rise Group, including, but not limited to, sellers of goods, postal / courier services, law enforcement agencies, in cases where it is necessary to investigate possible illegal actions.
5.5. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, Global Rise Group is obliged to inform the User and the relevant supervisory authorities about this.
5.6. Global Rise Group takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from unauthorized influence of third parties.
5.7. Global Rise Group, together with the User, takes all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of the User's personal data.

6. Rights and obligations of the parties
6.1. The user has the right:
6.1.1. Make a free decision on the provision of your personal data necessary for the use of the Site and the Service, and consent to their processing.
6.1.2. Receive information from Global Rise Group regarding the processing of his personal data, unless such right is restricted in accordance with federal laws.
6.1.3. Update, supplement the provided information about personal data in case of changes in this information.
6.1.4. Withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data by filling out the withdrawal form posted on the Site and sending the completed and signed form to together@globalrisegroup.com
6.1.5. Request the deletion or prohibition of the use of your personal data in cases where:
6.1.5.1. Personal data has already been used for its intended purpose and is no longer required by Global Rise Group;
6.1.5.2. The user has withdrawn consent to the processing of personal data and there are no legal barriers to their deletion.
6.1.5.3. Personal data was collected illegally.
6.2. Global Rise Group is obliged to:
6.2.1. Use the information received solely for the purposes specified in clause 4 of this Privacy Policy.
6.2.2. Ensure that confidential information is kept secret, not disclosed without the prior written permission of the User, and also not to sell, exchange, publish, or disclose in other possible ways the transferred personal data of the User, except as provided in clause 5.4 of this Privacy Policy.
6.2.3. Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User's personal data in accordance with the procedure usually used to protect this kind of information in existing business transactions.
6.2.4. Block personal data relating to the relevant User from the moment the User, or his legal representative or authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects, is contacted or requested for the period of verification, in case of revealing inaccurate personal data or illegal actions.
6.3. Global Rise Group has the right to send information, including advertising messages to the User's e-mail and mobile phone with his consent, expressed by performing actions that uniquely identify this subscriber and allow him to reliably establish his will to receive the message. The User has the right to refuse to receive advertising and other information without explaining the reasons for refusal by sending a corresponding application to the email address of the Service: together@globalrisegroup.com 
Service messages informing the User about the order and the stages of its processing are sent automatically and cannot be rejected by the User.
6.4. Global Rise Group has the right to record telephone conversations with the User. At the same time,Global Rise Group undertakes to prevent unauthorized access to information received during telephone conversations and / or its transfer to third parties not directly related to the execution of Orders.

7. Liability of the parties
7.1. Global Rise Group, failing to fulfill its obligations, is liable for losses incurred by the User in connection with the misuse of personal data, in accordance with US law, except as provided in clauses 5.4 and 7.2 of this Privacy Policy.
7.2. In case of loss or disclosure of Confidential Information, Global Rise Group is not responsible if this confidential information:
7.2.1. Became public property before its loss or disclosure.
7.2.2. Global Rise Groupwas received from a third party before it was received from the User.
7.2.3. Was disclosed with the consent of the User.
7.3. The user is fully responsible for compliance with the requirements of Ukrainian legislation, including laws on advertising, protection of copyright and related rights, protection of trademarks and service marks, but not limited to the above, including full responsibility for the content and form of materials.
7.4. The User agrees that the information provided on the Site may be an object of intellectual property, the rights to which are protected. The User may not modify, lease, loan, sell, distribute or create derivative works based on or using such intellectual property, unless such actions have been expressly authorized in writing by the owner in accordance with the terms of a separate agreement.
7.5.Global Rise Group shall not be liable to the User for any loss or damage suffered by the User as a result of the deletion, failure or inability to save any Content and other communication data contained on or transmitted through the Site.
7.6.Global Rise Group is not responsible for any direct or indirect losses resulting from: use or inability to use the Site or Service; unauthorized access to the User's communications; statements or conduct of any third party.
7.7.Global Rise Group is not responsible for any information posted by the User on the Site, including, but not limited to: copyrighted information, without the express consent of the copyright owner.

8. Dispute Resolution
8.1. Before going to court with a claim for disputes arising from the relationship between the User and Global Rise Group, it is mandatory to submit a claim (a written proposal or an electronic proposal for voluntary settlement of the dispute).
8.2. The recipient of the claim within 30 (thirty) calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim, in writing or in electronic form, notifies the claimant of the results of the consideration of the claim.
8.3. If no agreement is reached, the dispute will be referred to a court of the Claimant's choice.
8.4. This Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and Global Rise Group is governed by the current US law.

9. Additional terms

9.1. The current version of the Privacy Policy is located on the Website: https://www.globalrisegroup.com/privacy-policy . The new version of the Privacy Policy replaces all previous editions and its placement does not require prior approval from the User.

9.2. The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Site, unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Privacy Policy.